Estimated value
£341,248
Median £2,752/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,950Median £329,950£557,500
Estimated value: £341,248Last sold (Sept 2023): £299,203
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN3 3JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BOWEN DRIVE DN3 3JA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £319,950 | 122 | £2,623 | B | 90% |
75 PINDER ROAD DN3 3GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £264,950 | 121 | £2,190 | B | 85% |
17 PINDER ROAD DN3 3GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £329,950 | 124 | £2,661 | B | 85% |
25 BADGERS HOLT DN3 3UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £557,500 | 155 | £3,597 | B | 84% |
31 POPPYFIELDS WAY DN3 3UA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 138 | £2,790 | C | 83% |
55 HARTSHORN ROAD DN3 3GZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £324,950 | 122 | £2,664 | B | 83% |
22 HILLCREST DRIVE DN3 3FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 125 | £2,984 | C | 83% |
93 ATHELSTANE CRESCENT DN3 2NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 106 | £2,925 | B | 83% |
79 PINDER ROAD DN3 3GY · Detached | May 2025 | £285,000 | 122 | £2,336 | B | 82% |