Estimated value
£236,816
Median £2,888/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £262,500£350,000
Estimated value: £236,816Last sold (Mar 2023): £410,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN3 3JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOLLY COTTAGE MAIN STREET DN3 3QH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 94 | £3,378 | C | 84% |
FARM COTTAGE MAIN STREET DN3 3QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
28 FAIR HOLME VIEW DN3 3TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | D | 84% |
CLEVELAND HOUSE CLEVELAND ROAD DN3 3DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £182,000 | 94 | £1,936 | C | 83% |
11 PINDER ROAD DN3 3GY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £219,950 | 82 | £2,682 | B | 83% |
57 PINDER ROAD DN3 3GY · Detached | May 2025 | £259,950 | 90 | £2,888 | B | 82% |
3 MULBERRY WAY DN3 3UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 82% |
26 EASTFIELD ROAD DN3 3LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 83 | £2,373 | B | 82% |