HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

3, LABURNUM DRIVE, DN3 3HF

Semi-detached·373·EPC D
Estimated value
£882,891

Median £2,367/m² in your area × 373 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £189,999£246,500
Estimated value: £882,891Last sold (Nov 2001): £43,750

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN3 3HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SOUTHMOOR LANE
DN3 3TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700D73%
22 RANDS LANE
DN3 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,99988£2,159D72%
9 CRANFIELD CLOSE
DN3 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692D71%
3 LANGTON GARDENS
DN3 3PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,50095£2,595D70%
110 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£77,50056£1,384D70%
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C70%
30 LOCKING DRIVE
DN3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367E69%
38 BRAMPTON LANE
DN3 3HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00081£2,346D69%
70 LABURNUM DRIVE
DN3 3HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£153,00087£1,759D69%
96 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00079£2,570D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address