HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

35, HATFIELD LANE, DN3 3EU

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,960

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£285,000
Estimated value: £249,960Last sold (Feb 2017): £138,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN3 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 COW HOUSE LANE
DN3 3ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£184,000103£1,786C87%
20 FOUNTAINS CLOSE
DN3 1FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000109£1,697C85%
72 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000109£1,651C85%
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C85%
19 LEYFIELD COURT
DN3 3LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,000107£1,850C84%
WHIP HILL WHIPHILL TOP LANE
DN3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00097£2,938C84%
96 LABURNUM DRIVE
DN3 3HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£140,000104£1,346C83%
37 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
DN3 3QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000116£2,112D83%
60 FIDDLERS DRIVE
DN3 3TT · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000105£2,476C83%
46 RAVENFIELD ROAD
DN3 3RU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000108£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address