HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

5, MACAULAY CRESCENT, DN3 3BY

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,356

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £189,999£246,500
Estimated value: £181,356Last sold (Aug 2019): £90,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN3 3BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 RANDS LANE
DN3 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,99988£2,159D90%
3 LANGTON GARDENS
DN3 3PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,50095£2,595D88%
19 MACAULAY CRESCENT
DN3 3BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,50080£1,581C88%
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C88%
38 BRAMPTON LANE
DN3 3HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00081£2,346D87%
70 LABURNUM DRIVE
DN3 3HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£153,00087£1,759D87%
96 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00079£2,570D87%
32 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,50074£2,547C87%
73 RANDS LANE
DN3 3DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00087£1,839D87%
38 KING GEORGE SQUARE
DN3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00083£1,928D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address