Estimated value
£162,458
Median £2,801/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £179,000£255,000
Estimated value: £162,458Last sold (Jul 2019): £135,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN3 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CEDRIC ROAD DN3 2HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 57 | £3,263 | D | 87% |
15 CHURCH CROFT DN3 2PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | D | 86% |
45 BELLROPE ACRE DN3 3DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 62 | £2,702 | D | 85% |
81 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 59 | £1,441 | B | 84% |
2 CHURCH CROFT DN3 2PA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | D | 84% |
45 MALLARD AVENUE DN3 1LQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 83% |
34 MEADOWFIELD ROAD DN3 1LN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | D | 81% |
43 MEADOW CROFT DN3 2NU · Detached | Apr 2025 | £179,000 | 68 | £2,632 | D | 81% |
29 FAR FIELD ROAD DN3 2NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,050 | 50 | £2,801 | D | 81% |