HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

6, WAKELAM DRIVE, DN3 2FR

Flat·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,270

Median £1,970/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £195,000£278,000
Estimated value: £179,270Last sold (Sept 2021): £85,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DN3 2FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 WAKELAM DRIVE
DN3 2FR · Detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468C80%
27 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00064£1,563B80%
79 JENKINSON GROVE
DN3 2FH · Flat
Jan 2026£102,50068£1,507D80%
33 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Flat
Mar 2026£95,00060£1,583C79%
49 WAKELAM DRIVE
DN3 2FR · Flat
Jul 2025£87,00055£1,582C78%
58 WAKELAM DRIVE
DN3 2FR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,000100£1,750C78%
1 ST OSWALDS DRIVE
DN3 2PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00099£1,970C78%
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN3 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00093£2,204C78%
17 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£212,50086£2,471C76%
39 HALLER CLOSE
DN3 2FF · Detached
Dec 2025£278,00092£3,022C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address