HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

111, MANSFIELD CRESCENT, DN3 2AR

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,375

Median £1,625/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £170,000£190,000
Estimated value: £180,375Last sold (Jul 2021): £138,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN3 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 JENKINSON GROVE
DN3 2FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000110£1,545C87%
54 SARGESON ROAD
DN3 2FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,500108£1,625C87%
153 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AR · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00081£2,346D86%
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00085£1,706D84%
79 SARGESON ROAD
DN3 2FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000111£1,622C84%
147 REEVES WAY
DN3 2FB · Terraced
Nov 2025£161,000101£1,594C84%
58 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000105£1,619C83%
27 CONINGSBURGH ROAD
DN3 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,960118£1,432D81%
47 SUNNYSIDE
DN3 2PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00090£1,667D81%
72 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000109£1,651C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address