Estimated value
£167,736
Median £1,928/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £170,000£230,000
Estimated value: £167,736Last sold (May 2018): £138,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN3 1ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 KILN COURT DN3 1ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | C | 91% |
MALTKILN COTTAGES (2) STATION ROAD DN3 1HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 79 | £1,608 | C | 91% |
22 KILN COURT DN3 1ST · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £142,000 | 95 | £1,495 | C | 86% |
11 SHAWFIELD CLOSE DN3 1JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | D | 84% |
42 NUNNINGTON WAY DN3 1FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 94 | £2,362 | C | 84% |
5 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 91 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
3 ELM CLOSE DN3 1EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | C | 83% |
3 ELM ROAD DN3 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | C | 82% |
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 82% |