Estimated value
£179,455
Median £1,889/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £175,500£230,000
Estimated value: £179,455Last sold (Feb 2025): £142,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN3 1ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 KILN COURT DN3 1ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | C | 91% |
MALTKILN COTTAGES (2) STATION ROAD DN3 1HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 79 | £1,608 | C | 85% |
54 SARGESON ROAD DN3 2FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,500 | 108 | £1,625 | C | 85% |
20 FOUNTAINS CLOSE DN3 1FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 109 | £1,697 | C | 84% |
11 SHAWFIELD CLOSE DN3 1JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | D | 84% |
42 NUNNINGTON WAY DN3 1FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 94 | £2,362 | C | 84% |
5 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 91 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
3 ELM ROAD DN3 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | C | 82% |
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 82% |