HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

14, CURZEN CRESCENT, DN3 1PR

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,695

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£240,000
Estimated value: £192,695Last sold (May 2015): £129,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN3 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 NUNNINGTON WAY
DN3 1FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00094£2,362C90%
3 ELM CLOSE
DN3 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00080£2,563C89%
38 KING GEORGE SQUARE
DN3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00083£1,928D88%
28 LOBELIA CRESCENT
DN3 1JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00075£2,267C87%
27 SUTTON ROAD
DN3 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00096£1,927D87%
24 CURZEN CRESCENT
DN3 1PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000103£2,330C86%
3 MARQUIS GARDENS
DN3 1DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00087£2,299D86%
21 HAREWOOD AVENUE
DN3 1PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D86%
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C86%
50 TOP ROAD
DN3 1DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£164,00080£2,050C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address