HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

2, OLD SCHOOL DRIVE, DN3 1EH

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£204,611

Median £2,299/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £200,000£222,000
Estimated value: £204,611Last sold (Dec 2020): £179,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN3 1EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
DN3 1EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00082£2,134B91%
42 NUNNINGTON WAY
DN3 1FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00094£2,362C87%
1 ELM CLOSE
DN3 1EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00087£1,805B86%
3 ELM CLOSE
DN3 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00080£2,563C86%
38 KING GEORGE SQUARE
DN3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00083£1,928D85%
23 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
DN3 1EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£158,00064£2,469B85%
27 SUTTON ROAD
DN3 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00096£1,927D84%
11 PINDER ROAD
DN3 3GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,95082£2,682B84%
3 MARQUIS GARDENS
DN3 1DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00087£2,299D83%
21 HAREWOOD AVENUE
DN3 1PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address