HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

8, PEAR TREE CLOSE, DN22 9NP

Semi-detached·49·EPC E
Estimated value
£137,347

Median £2,803/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £147,500£180,000
Estimated value: £137,347Last sold (Jul 2020): £115,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 121/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 121/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near DN22 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HOLDENBY CLOSE
DN22 6UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00055£2,455E85%
21 MANOR FARM RISE
DN22 0BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00049£3,673E83%
43 GILL GREEN WALK
DN22 9JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£136,00047£2,894D80%
16 LEVERTON ROAD
DN22 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00061£2,803D79%
31 HOLDENBY CLOSE
DN22 6UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,50054£1,769D79%
42 SWANS QUAY
DN22 6NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50052£2,837C79%
5 THE CROFT
DN22 6RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00055£2,545D78%
33 WELHAM GROVE
DN22 6TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00050£3,000C78%
22 FOREST VIEW
DN22 7UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,00056£1,732C78%
61 WINDSOR ROAD
DN22 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00061£2,541E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address