Estimated value
£247,520
Median £2,912/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £236,500£305,000
Estimated value: £247,520Last sold (Oct 2015): £155,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN22 9NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 ST JOHNS DRIVE DN22 9NN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | D | 86% |
1 PEAR TREE CLOSE DN22 9NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 78 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
FIELDS END LEVERTON ROAD DN22 9HE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | C | 84% |
1 WOODSIDE DN22 7YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | C | 83% |
49 WELHAM GROVE DN22 6TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | C | 82% |
26 BLUE ALBION STREET DN22 7WZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £236,500 | 88 | £2,688 | B | 82% |
27 CORNWALL ROAD DN22 6SH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 78 | £3,077 | C | 82% |
MILBEN CLOSE DN22 0QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 94 | £3,245 | D | 82% |
12 ST STEPHENS ROAD DN22 7EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 82% |