Estimated value
£203,700
Median £2,037/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £220,000£257,660
Estimated value: £203,700Last sold (Feb 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DN22 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CLINTON RISE DN22 0QJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | E | 85% |
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH LANE DN22 9LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 85% |
13 GROVE LANE DN22 6NA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 93 | £1,656 | E | 84% |
19 SOUTHFIELDS RISE DN22 0AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 108 | £2,037 | D | 82% |
8 FLEMING DRIVE DN22 0JF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | E | 82% |
39 ORDSALL PARK ROAD DN22 7PB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,660 | 108 | £2,386 | D | 82% |
24 VICTORIA ROAD DN22 7DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 112 | £1,518 | D | 81% |
3 ORDSALL PARK ROAD DN22 7NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 81% |