HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

37, GILL GREEN WALK, DN22 9JP

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,124

Median £2,612/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £205,000£230,000
Estimated value: £201,124Last sold (Mar 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN22 9JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 DE BROUWER CLOSE
DN22 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00084£2,440C85%
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY
DN22 7GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C85%
3 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00075£2,347C85%
32 WHINNEY MOOR WAY
DN22 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C85%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DN22 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00082£2,683D85%
12 WHITEHALL GARDENS
DN22 6JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500C84%
9 SUNNINGDALE
DN22 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616C83%
11 CHURCH CLOSE
DN22 9BU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00086£2,674C83%
34 CROFTERS VIEW
DN22 7TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00077£2,468C83%
44 MONCKTON ROAD
DN22 7XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C83%

Dig deeper into this address