HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

27, PORTLAND PLACE, DN22 8PP

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,702

Median £2,077/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £257,660£370,000
Estimated value: £261,702Last sold (Dec 2023): £244,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN22 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BIRCHCROFT ROAD
DN22 7ZD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000110£1,909C86%
24 BLYTH ROAD
DN22 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000130£2,077E84%
19 SOUTHFIELDS RISE
DN22 0AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037D82%
39 ORDSALL PARK ROAD
DN22 7PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,660108£2,386D82%
24 VICTORIA ROAD
DN22 7DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000112£1,518D81%
11 UNDERWOOD AVENUE
DN22 8NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,000104£1,683C81%
3 CROWN COURT
DN22 9HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000130£2,731C81%
MILLBECK MATTERSEY ROAD
DN22 8NF · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000137£2,701C81%
76 LAWNWOOD AVENUE
DN22 8AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00098£1,939B81%
25 RECTORS GATE
DN22 7TX · Detached
Mar 2026£272,500121£2,252C80%

Dig deeper into this address