Estimated value
£201,066
Median £2,162/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £185,000£227,000
Estimated value: £201,066Last sold (Apr 2024): £135,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN22 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THE LAURELS DN22 7ZG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 80 | £2,763 | C | 90% |
43 LONDON ROAD DN22 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 100 | £1,675 | C | 90% |
13 STORCROFT ROAD DN22 7EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | D | 88% |
55 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | C | 87% |
12 THE LAURELS DN22 7ZG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | C | 86% |
10 WATERFIELDS DN22 6RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 103 | £1,699 | C | 85% |
TITANIA HOUSE LONDON ROAD DN22 7JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,000 | 99 | £2,162 | B | 85% |
98 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | D | 84% |
6 AUCKLAND ROAD DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 100 | £2,270 | C | 84% |