HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

151, OLLERTON ROAD, DN22 7UG

Detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,986

Median £3,082/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £224,986Last sold (Mar 2001): £65,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN22 7UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 DENISON AVENUE
DN22 7HT · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00079£3,797D87%
17 OAKLANDS LANE
DN22 7EF · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00070£2,714D86%
95 GALWAY CRESCENT
DN22 7XX · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00067£3,582C84%
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DN22 0NG · Detached
Feb 2026£178,00076£2,342F82%
36 CENTURY ROAD
DN22 7TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00082£1,585E82%
29 MONCKTON ROAD
DN22 7XY · Detached
Dec 2025£215,00069£3,116C82%
6 WENTWORTH CLOSE
DN22 7NG · Detached
Aug 2025£230,00073£3,151D81%
46 CHERRY HOLT
DN22 7NB · Detached
Aug 2025£230,00080£2,875D81%
12 ST STEPHENS ROAD
DN22 7EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00073£3,082C81%
7 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,25083£2,063E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address