Estimated value
£126,210
Median £1,803/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £130,000£221,000
Estimated value: £126,210Last sold (May 2025): £125,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN22 7UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 HIGH STREET DN22 7TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | D | 91% |
10 THE LAURELS DN22 7ZG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 80 | £2,763 | C | 87% |
9 WHARTON STREET DN22 7EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 79 | £1,234 | E | 87% |
13 SHERWOOD ROAD DN22 7UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,500 | 71 | £1,246 | D | 87% |
37 DARREL ROAD DN22 7DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,000 | 76 | £934 | C | 86% |
11 ARTILLERY TERRACE DN22 7AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 72 | £1,153 | D | 86% |
24 NORTHFIELD WAY DN22 7LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 78 | £1,769 | C | 86% |
34 OLLERTON ROAD DN22 7TQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 85% |
13 STORCROFT ROAD DN22 7EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | D | 85% |