Estimated value
£264,888
Median £2,264/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £239,950£400,000
Estimated value: £264,888Last sold (Feb 2023): £155,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near DN22 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BIRCHCROFT ROAD DN22 7ZD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 110 | £1,909 | C | 91% |
6 AUCKLAND ROAD DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 100 | £2,270 | C | 90% |
39 ORDSALL PARK ROAD DN22 7PB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,660 | 108 | £2,386 | D | 87% |
24 VICTORIA ROAD DN22 7DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 112 | £1,518 | D | 86% |
54 WHINNEY MOOR WAY DN22 7BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 104 | £1,769 | C | 86% |
3 ORDSALL PARK ROAD DN22 7NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 86% |
25 RECTORS GATE DN22 7TX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 121 | £2,252 | C | 85% |
43 LONDON ROAD DN22 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 100 | £1,675 | C | 84% |
16 MARQUIS GARDENS DN22 7JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | C | 84% |