HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

81, CAMBORNE CRESCENT, DN22 7RD

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,728

Median £2,378/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £180,728Last sold (Feb 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN22 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY
DN22 7GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C90%
3 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00075£2,347C90%
32 WHINNEY MOOR WAY
DN22 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C90%
9 SUNNINGDALE
DN22 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616C88%
34 CROFTERS VIEW
DN22 7TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00077£2,468C88%
44 MONCKTON ROAD
DN22 7XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C88%
6 THE OVAL
DN22 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867D87%
8 LIFTON AVENUE
DN22 7ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£148,00065£2,277C87%
86 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
DN22 7RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00073£2,192C86%
121 GALWAY CRESCENT
DN22 7YR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00082£2,378C86%

Dig deeper into this address