HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

31, CAMBORNE CRESCENT, DN22 7RD

Detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,618

Median £2,466/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £399,950£525,000
Estimated value: £426,618Last sold (Dec 2016): £256,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN22 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
DN22 7RD · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000146£2,466C91%
7 BABWORTH CRESCENT
DN22 7NL · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000170£2,853C85%
30 HIGH STREET
DN22 7TY · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000172£2,122C85%
10 PARK LANE
DN22 6TY · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000150£2,453B83%
1 SUTTON LANE
DN22 8PY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000184£2,527C83%
14 RUTLAND ROAD
DN22 7HF · Detached
Jul 2025£399,950167£2,395C83%
11 THE DRIVE
DN22 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000184£2,853C83%
19 ROSE BOWL GARDENS
DN22 7WA · Detached
Jun 2025£355,000156£2,276C83%
14 RUTLAND ROAD
DN22 7HF · Detached
Jun 2025£390,000167£2,335C83%
MOUNT VERNON LODGE LONDON ROAD
DN22 7JE · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000176£2,784D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address