HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

2, STRATFORD CRESCENT, DN22 7NX

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,402

Median £2,586/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £155,000£220,000
Estimated value: £147,402Last sold (Aug 2017): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN22 7NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 REDFORDE PARK DRIVE
DN22 7GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00063£3,095D89%
22 FOREST VIEW
DN22 7UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,00056£1,732C86%
13 ELIZABETHAN GARDENS
DN22 7WP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00064£2,734C86%
1 STRATFORD CRESCENT
DN22 7NX · Detached
Sept 2025£220,00061£3,607D85%
61 WINDSOR ROAD
DN22 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00061£2,541E84%
17 ST ANDREWS WAY
DN22 7WU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00058£2,586C84%
33 REDFORDE PARK AVENUE
DN22 7GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,00065£2,877D84%
9 HILLVIEW
DN22 7FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£151,00060£2,517C84%
8 THRUMPTON CLOSE
DN22 7AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00063£2,381C84%
8 LIFTON AVENUE
DN22 7ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£148,00065£2,277C84%

Dig deeper into this address