HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

16, CALEDONIAN ROAD, DN22 7EQ

Detached·190·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,270

Median £2,633/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £485,000£615,000
Estimated value: £500,270Last sold (Aug 2008): £215,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN22 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOUNT VERNON LODGE LONDON ROAD
DN22 7JE · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000176£2,784D84%
7 BABWORTH CRESCENT
DN22 7NL · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000170£2,853C82%
30 HIGH STREET
DN22 7TY · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000172£2,122C82%
5 LIME GROVE
DN22 7YH · Detached
Aug 2025£615,000211£2,915C81%
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE MAIN STREET
DN22 0NG · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000193£2,358D81%
33 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
DN22 7RD · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000146£2,466C81%
3 GIBBONS COURT
DN22 9BW · Detached
Jan 2026£545,000207£2,633C81%
1 SUTTON LANE
DN22 8PY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000184£2,527C80%
14 RUTLAND ROAD
DN22 7HF · Detached
Jul 2025£399,950167£2,395C80%
11 THE DRIVE
DN22 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000184£2,853C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address