Estimated value
£174,200
Median £1,675/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £170,000£257,660
Estimated value: £174,200Last sold (Jul 2006): £98,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DN22 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | D | 87% |
43 LONDON ROAD DN22 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 100 | £1,675 | C | 87% |
12 NELSON STREET DN22 6LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 86% |
6 RECTORS GATE DN22 7TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | C | 86% |
41 LONDON ROAD DN22 7DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 96 | £1,469 | D | 86% |
4 GRIEVES CLOSE DN22 7HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 114 | £1,693 | C | 85% |
13 STORCROFT ROAD DN22 7EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | D | 85% |
55 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | C | 84% |
39 ORDSALL PARK ROAD DN22 7PB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,660 | 108 | £2,386 | D | 84% |