HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

147, QUEEN STREET, DN22 7DA

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,670

Median £1,710/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £118,000£221,000
Estimated value: £131,670Last sold (Jan 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN22 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 HIGH STREET
DN22 7TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00069£2,246D91%
13 STORCROFT ROAD
DN22 7EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00082£2,256D91%
10 THE LAURELS
DN22 7ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£221,00080£2,763C87%
9 WHARTON STREET
DN22 7EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,50079£1,234E87%
137 QUEEN STREET
DN22 7DA · Terraced
Apr 2025£118,00069£1,710D87%
13 SHERWOOD ROAD
DN22 7UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£88,50071£1,246D87%
26 DARREL ROAD
DN22 7DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00087£1,322D87%
37 DARREL ROAD
DN22 7DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,00076£934C86%
11 ARTILLERY TERRACE
DN22 7AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£83,00072£1,153D86%
24 NORTHFIELD WAY
DN22 7LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00078£1,769C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address