Estimated value
£130,203
Median £1,887/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £105,000£300,000
Estimated value: £130,203Last sold (Feb 2007): £65,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN22 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OAKLANDS (7) NEW COURT GARDENS DN22 7AU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £202,500 | 86 | £2,355 | D | 81% |
3 CAROLGATE COURT DN22 6BJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | C | 80% |
11 MILL BRIDGE CLOSE DN22 6FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £73,500 | 59 | £1,246 | B | 79% |
100 THE OVAL DN22 7SF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 58 | £1,121 | D | 79% |
94 HIGH STREET DN22 7TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | D | 79% |
5 WELLESLEY COURT DN22 6RG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 62 | £1,371 | C | 79% |
15 WATERFIELDS DN22 6RE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £103,500 | 63 | £1,643 | C | 79% |
32 CHARTER COURT DN22 7ZA · Flat | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 78% |
11 DENISON AVENUE DN22 7HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | D | 78% |