Estimated value
£173,813
Median £2,381/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £176,000£215,000
Estimated value: £173,813Last sold (Oct 2025): £175,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN22 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WHINNEY MOOR WAY DN22 7BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | C | 96% |
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY DN22 7GT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 90% |
3 PEEL AVENUE DN22 7JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 75 | £2,347 | C | 90% |
13 ELIZABETHAN GARDENS DN22 7WP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 64 | £2,734 | C | 89% |
34 CROFTERS VIEW DN22 7TG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | C | 88% |
44 MONCKTON ROAD DN22 7XY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | C | 88% |
6 THE OVAL DN22 7SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | D | 87% |
8 THRUMPTON CLOSE DN22 7AQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | C | 87% |