HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

1, HEADMASTERS VILLAS, DN22 6TP

Semi-detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,712

Median £2,096/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,950Median £218,000£282,000
Estimated value: £255,712Last sold (Apr 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN22 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD SCHOOL (12) BURTON DRIVE
DN22 6TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,500132£1,534C85%
33 BIRCHCROFT ROAD
DN22 7ZD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000110£1,909C83%
3 WHITEHALL GARDENS
DN22 6JH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,000108£1,852B83%
5 EMMA GROVE
DN22 6BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50090£2,528B82%
56 BIGSBY ROAD
DN22 6SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,000104£2,096D81%
1 FRANCIS WAY
DN22 6TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£282,000106£2,660B81%
14 DOWBIGGIN PLACE
DN22 8GF · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000107£2,477B80%
5 SPICER'S COURT
DN22 6FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£216,500122£1,775C80%
PAPER MILL COTTAGES (14) ALBERT ROAD
DN22 6FD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£184,950106£1,745C80%
22 WINSTON GROVE
DN22 6SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,50093£2,554B80%

Dig deeper into this address