HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

10, CRICKETERS VIEW, DN22 4AB

Detached·164·EPC A
Estimated value
£467,892

Median £2,853/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £450,000£550,000
Estimated value: £467,892Last sold (Mar 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DN22 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PARK LANE
DN22 6TY · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000150£2,453B83%
33 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
DN22 7RD · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000146£2,466C79%
7 THE COPPICE
DN22 8QY · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000154£2,922B79%
2 CADDOW VIEW
DN22 9EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000158£2,848B77%
1 SUTTON LANE
DN22 8PY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000184£2,527C77%
11 THE DRIVE
DN22 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000184£2,853C77%
FIELD VIEW FREEMANS LANE
DN22 9HN · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000147£3,741C75%
3 SOUTHGATE
DN22 7NS · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000145£3,000C75%
23 PARK LANE
DN22 6UE · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000160£3,094C75%
4 ADRIANS WALK
DN22 7WB · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000120£2,583B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address