HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

51, SOUTHGORE LANE, DN22 0AA

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£175,032

Median £1,989/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £171,250£250,000
Estimated value: £175,032Last sold (Dec 2020): £150,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DN22 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FLEMING DRIVE
DN22 0JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00089£1,573E87%
FESTINIOG CHURCH LANE
DN22 0LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00095£2,316C85%
1 CLINTON RISE
DN22 0QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000109£2,294E84%
13 GROVE LANE
DN22 6NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,00093£1,656E84%
9 ST MARTINS ROAD
DN22 0AU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£176,00081£2,173E84%
18 BIRCH CLOSE
DN22 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,00089£1,865C83%
3 ASHWORTH CRESCENT
DN22 0BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00088£1,989E83%
36 CENTURY ROAD
DN22 7TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00082£1,585E83%
7 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,25083£2,063E82%
6 THE OVAL
DN22 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address