Estimated value
£73,920
Median £924/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £80,000£200,000
Estimated value: £73,920Last sold (Jul 2009): £90,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN21 5XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 91 | £637 | D | 86% |
292 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £48,000 | 68 | £706 | D | 85% |
54 MIDDLE STREET DN21 5QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | C | 85% |
24 GARFIELD STREET DN21 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | D | 85% |
12 WILLOW CLOSE DN21 2TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 85% |
45 DRAKE STREET DN21 1DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £64,000 | 86 | £744 | D | 84% |
55 MELROSE ROAD DN21 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 84% |
13 RECTORY AVENUE DN21 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,500 | 76 | £1,401 | D | 84% |
48 ETHERINGTON STREET DN21 2EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 69 | £761 | D | 84% |