Estimated value
£69,874
Median £1,127/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £80,000£160,000
Estimated value: £69,874Last sold (Sept 2019): £59,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN21 5XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ANDERSON ROAD DN21 5XP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £109,000 | 62 | £1,758 | C | 86% |
292 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £48,000 | 68 | £706 | D | 85% |
8 RIDGE VIEW DN21 5EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 85% |
55 MELROSE ROAD DN21 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 84% |
8 HAWTHORNE CLOSE DN21 5ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | C | 84% |
48 ETHERINGTON STREET DN21 2EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 69 | £761 | D | 84% |
27 ANDERSON WAY DN21 5EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | D | 83% |
18 MINDEN PLACE DN21 5XN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 65 | £1,000 | C | 83% |
31 LINDEN TERRACE DN21 1JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 70 | £643 | E | 82% |