HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

19, HILL ROAD, DN21 5PY

Detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,735

Median £2,305/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £305,000£395,000
Estimated value: £292,735Last sold (Oct 2018): £162,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near DN21 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LIME TREE HOUSE LONG LANE
DN21 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000117£2,607E90%
44 WILLINGHAM ROAD
DN21 5ES · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000146£2,295E88%
18 HOTSPUR ROAD
DN21 2RX · Detached
Mar 2026£120,000125£960E86%
17 HEYNINGS CLOSE
DN21 5FB · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000131£2,710D86%
9 EAST LANE
DN21 5QU · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000128£2,305C83%
31A WILLINGHAM ROAD
DN21 5ER · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000142£2,782D83%
18 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NP · Detached
Nov 2025£172,500131£1,317E82%
WHITE ROSE HOUSE
DN21 3JL · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000141£2,801E82%
35 QUEEN STREET
DN21 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000110£2,091D81%
5 KNAITH HILL
DN21 5PF · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000159£1,887F81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address