HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

2, THE GROVE, DN21 5EP

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,760

Median £2,123/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£355,000
Estimated value: £254,760Last sold (Apr 2017): £173,400

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN21 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HEYNINGS CLOSE
DN21 5FB · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000131£2,710D89%
LIME TREE HOUSE LONG LANE
DN21 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000117£2,607E87%
9 EAST LANE
DN21 5QU · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000128£2,305C86%
2 ST HELENS WAY
DN21 5XG · Detached
Sept 2025£205,000105£1,952D85%
35 QUEEN STREET
DN21 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000110£2,091D84%
18 HOTSPUR ROAD
DN21 2RX · Detached
Mar 2026£120,000125£960E83%
23 STOW ROAD
DN21 5LD · Detached
Jul 2025£180,000112£1,607D83%
2 PEACOCK PLACE
DN21 1GH · Detached
Feb 2026£180,000102£1,765C82%
10 STATION ROAD
DN21 5HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000106£2,123C82%
15 NURSERY VALE
DN21 3GE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000133£2,256C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address