HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

7, ANDERSON WAY, DN21 5EF

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,845

Median £1,605/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £150,000£205,000
Estimated value: £142,845Last sold (Aug 2017): £136,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN21 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PLASSEY ROAD
DN21 5XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00080£625C87%
19 ALFRED STREET
DN21 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00095£1,579D86%
109 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00081£1,605D85%
16 QUEENSFIELD
DN21 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00078£1,987D84%
10 MELROSE ROAD
DN21 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£55,00081£679D84%
76 HIGH STREET
DN21 5AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00085£2,353C84%
THE HAVEN STOW ROAD
DN21 5LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00086£2,384C83%
27 ANDERSON WAY
DN21 5EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00058£2,586D83%
10 BURNS STREET
DN21 2PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,50080£1,569D83%
38 BUCHANAN ROAD
DN21 5XT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£75,00080£938D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address