Estimated value
£377,754
Median £2,262/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £308,500£477,000
Estimated value: £377,754Last sold (Feb 2016): £239,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN21 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BARLEY CLOSE DN21 4FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 126 | £2,262 | B | 85% |
3 BARLEY CLOSE DN21 4FF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 122 | £2,213 | B | 84% |
2 CHURCH FARM MEWS DN21 5FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £477,000 | 144 | £3,313 | B | 84% |
LAUREL COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD DN21 4ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 180 | £2,583 | D | 82% |
BRIAR VENE NORTH WARREN ROAD DN21 2TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 156 | £1,474 | C | 81% |
38 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 162 | £1,883 | C | 81% |
2 OLD CHAPEL COURT DN21 4SB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | D | 80% |
12 ELIZABETH CLOSE DN21 3TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 152 | £2,829 | C | 80% |