HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

8, STATION ROAD, DN21 4BB

Detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,768

Median £2,394/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £450,000£675,000
Estimated value: £411,768Last sold (Nov 2022): £510,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN21 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHAPEL FARM THE GREEN
DN21 4SX · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000193£2,435D89%
LAUREL COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
DN21 4ST · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000180£2,583D88%
COLD HARBOUR FARM GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
DN21 4AP · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000159£3,679D85%
8 EAST CROSS STREET
DN21 4DT · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000193£2,332D84%
63B HIGH STREET
DN21 3JX · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000152£1,842D84%
FLORAL COTTAGE HIGH STREET
DN21 4TP · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000165£2,394D84%
15 QUEEN STREET
DN21 4NS · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000206£3,277D83%
33 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Nov 2025£318,000163£1,951D82%
BRIAR VENE NORTH WARREN ROAD
DN21 2TU · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000156£1,474C81%
38 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000162£1,883C81%

Dig deeper into this address