HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

14, DAR BECK ROAD, DN21 3SU

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,930

Median £1,670/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £131,930Last sold (Aug 2020): £136,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN21 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15B SANDS LANE
DN21 3TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00084£2,560C88%
12 WEST END ROAD
DN21 3GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£62,50077£812C88%
11 PLASSEY ROAD
DN21 5XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00080£625C85%
9 FRANKLIN ROAD
DN21 3ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00088£1,136C85%
8 SUNNINGDALE WAY
DN21 1JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00075£2,000C83%
19 GLENTHAM ROAD
DN21 1YZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00078£1,795C82%
32 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN21 1HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00088£1,670C82%
1 ST THOMAS MEWS
DN21 2AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00088£1,136C82%
109 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00081£1,605D82%
30 POPLAR GROVE
DN21 3TZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00074£1,892C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address