HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

7, CHURCH ROAD, DN21 3PP

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,936

Median £2,256/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£430,000
Estimated value: £351,936Last sold (Oct 2006): £325,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN21 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63B HIGH STREET
DN21 3JX · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000152£1,842D89%
13 CHURCH ROAD
DN21 3PP · Detached
May 2025£430,000155£2,774D88%
33 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Nov 2025£318,000163£1,951D87%
15 NURSERY VALE
DN21 3GE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000133£2,256C87%
38 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000162£1,883C86%
28 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000171£2,164D85%
12 ELIZABETH CLOSE
DN21 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000152£2,829C85%
7 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Nov 2025£308,500157£1,965C84%
WHITE ROSE HOUSE
DN21 3JL · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000141£2,801E84%
CHARDINE HIGH STREET
DN21 3DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000147£2,517D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address