Estimated value
£339,748
Median £2,164/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £370,000£430,000
Estimated value: £339,748Last sold (Nov 2025): £308,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DN21 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 162 | £1,883 | C | 95% |
33 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 163 | £1,951 | D | 90% |
28 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 171 | £2,164 | D | 88% |
12 ELIZABETH CLOSE DN21 3TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 152 | £2,829 | C | 88% |
40 NURSERY VALE DN21 3GE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 157 | £2,739 | C | 86% |
7 WESTGATE DN21 3QX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,950 | 164 | £2,439 | C | 86% |
63B HIGH STREET DN21 3JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 152 | £1,842 | D | 86% |
51 ASTLEY CRESCENT DN21 3SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 170 | £2,059 | C | 85% |
BRIAR VENE NORTH WARREN ROAD DN21 2TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 156 | £1,474 | C | 84% |