Estimated value
£348,404
Median £2,164/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £370,000£430,000
Estimated value: £348,404Last sold (Dec 2016): £205,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN21 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 163 | £1,951 | D | 93% |
38 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 162 | £1,883 | C | 92% |
28 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 171 | £2,164 | D | 91% |
7 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,500 | 157 | £1,965 | C | 91% |
63B HIGH STREET DN21 3JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 152 | £1,842 | D | 89% |
12 ELIZABETH CLOSE DN21 3TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 152 | £2,829 | C | 85% |
WHITE ROSE HOUSE DN21 3JL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 141 | £2,801 | E | 84% |
CHARDINE HIGH STREET DN21 3DZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 147 | £2,517 | D | 83% |
40 NURSERY VALE DN21 3GE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 157 | £2,739 | C | 83% |