HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

59, WALKERITH ROAD, DN21 3DA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,571

Median £1,939/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £175,000£215,000
Estimated value: £172,571Last sold (Aug 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN21 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ALFRED STREET
DN21 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00095£1,579D86%
40 MILL LANE
DN21 3BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£199,95098£2,040D85%
109 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00081£1,605D85%
15B SANDS LANE
DN21 3TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00084£2,560C85%
12 WEST END ROAD
DN21 3GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£62,50077£812C85%
40 MILL LANE
DN21 3BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00098£1,939D84%
17 HICKMAN GROVE
DN21 3NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00080£2,188D84%
16 QUEENSFIELD
DN21 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00078£1,987D84%
10 MELROSE ROAD
DN21 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£55,00081£679D84%
52 SANDS LANE
DN21 3TS · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00096£1,927D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address