Estimated value
£117,260
Median £1,804/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £116,000£155,000
Estimated value: £117,260Last sold (May 2016): £124,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near DN21 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 46 | £1,804 | C | 80% |
4 PEACOCK PLACE DN21 1GH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £60,500 | 58 | £1,043 | B | 80% |
17 PEACOCK PLACE DN21 1GH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 59 | £1,220 | C | 78% |
MARSHALLS COURT (1.3) SPRING GARDENS DN21 2AG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 58 | £1,034 | C | 76% |
10 CALDER AVENUE DN21 1ZR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 58 | £2,552 | B | 74% |
MARSHALLS COURT (1.2) SPRING GARDENS DN21 2AG · Flat | May 2025 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | C | 74% |
GRANARY WHARF (APARTMENT 13) BRIDGE STREET DN21 2AT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £116,000 | 80 | £1,450 | C | 74% |
7 OWENS VIEW DN21 3FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 64 | £2,422 | C | 73% |
14 SWALE DRIVE DN21 1FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 62 | £2,129 | B | 72% |