Estimated value
£123,062
Median £1,663/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,500Median £116,000£235,000
Estimated value: £123,062Last sold (Jan 2016): £130,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near DN21 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRANARY WHARF (APARTMENT 13) BRIDGE STREET DN21 2AT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £116,000 | 80 | £1,450 | C | 80% |
GRANARY WHARF (APARTMENT 51) BRIDGE STREET DN21 2AT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £111,500 | 80 | £1,394 | C | 76% |
31 PINTER LANE DN21 1ZF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 92 | £1,663 | C | 75% |
19 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 46 | £1,804 | C | 74% |
4 PEACOCK PLACE DN21 1GH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £60,500 | 58 | £1,043 | B | 74% |
7 OWENS VIEW DN21 3FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 64 | £2,422 | C | 73% |
15B SANDS LANE DN21 3TR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | C | 73% |
12 WEST END ROAD DN21 3GT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £62,500 | 77 | £812 | C | 73% |
17 PEACOCK PLACE DN21 1GH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 59 | £1,220 | C | 72% |
17 WAKERLEY ROAD DN21 3TU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | B | 72% |