HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

7, LOVE LANE, DN21 2SG

Semi-detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,520

Median £1,447/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £230,000£335,000
Estimated value: £231,520Last sold (May 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN21 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MORTON TERRACE
DN21 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000152£1,447D87%
127 MORTON TERRACE
DN21 2RL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,000160£1,031E83%
31 HIGH STREET
DN21 5AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,000159£1,528F83%
299 LEA ROAD
DN21 1AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000178£1,404E82%
18 HOTSPUR ROAD
DN21 2RX · Detached
Mar 2026£120,000125£960E79%
1 BRIGHT STREET
DN21 2NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000134£1,828D78%
12 LINCOLN STREET
DN21 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,000101£792E77%
BRIAR VENE NORTH WARREN ROAD
DN21 2TU · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000156£1,474C77%
21 GARFIELD STREET
DN21 2LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,350123£1,141D77%
44 WILLINGHAM ROAD
DN21 5ES · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000146£2,295E77%

Dig deeper into this address