HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

9, MELROSE ROAD, DN21 2SA

Terraced·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£57,013

Median £781/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,750Median £54,000£125,000
Estimated value: £57,013Last sold (Oct 2024): £75,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN21 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MELROSE ROAD
DN21 2SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00071£1,127D93%
292 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£48,00068£706D87%
276 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NT · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00074£1,689E87%
12 WILLOW CLOSE
DN21 2TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00077£1,558D86%
13 RECTORY AVENUE
DN21 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,50076£1,401D86%
48 ETHERINGTON STREET
DN21 2EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£52,50069£761D86%
31 LINDEN TERRACE
DN21 1JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£45,00070£643E85%
32 CLINTON TERRACE
DN21 1JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£54,00079£684E84%
14 LEWIS STREET
DN21 2AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00064£781D84%
5 MALPAS AVENUE
DN21 2HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£39,75067£593D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address