HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

2, OLD SHOWFIELDS, DN21 2QE

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,584

Median £2,126/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £180,000£253,000
Estimated value: £178,584Last sold (Aug 2017): £171,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN21 2QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ST PAULS ROAD
DN21 2TE · Detached
Nov 2025£180,00075£2,400D87%
6 DUNBAR CLOSE
DN21 1YF · Detached
Mar 2026£233,00078£2,987D86%
19 OLD SHOWFIELDS
DN21 2QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00087£2,126D85%
19 ALFRED STREET
DN21 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00095£1,579D85%
14 OLD SHOWFIELDS
DN21 2QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,50085£2,029D85%
109 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00081£1,605D84%
24 ULSTER ROAD
DN21 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£253,00099£2,556D84%
1 GROVE COURT
DN21 2NE · Detached
Jul 2025£183,00073£2,507D84%
16 QUEENSFIELD
DN21 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00078£1,987D83%
6 EDWARD ROAD
DN21 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,00075£1,560D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address