Estimated value
£174,915
Median £1,495/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £155,000£199,000
Estimated value: £174,915Last sold (Mar 2019): £67,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN21 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
150 CHURCH STREET DN21 2JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 112 | £1,205 | C | 87% |
24 ALFRED STREET DN21 2LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 105 | £1,286 | C | 86% |
6 PILGRIMS APPROACH DN21 1ZH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | C | 85% |
144 SUNNINGDALE WAY DN21 1JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 107 | £1,495 | C | 84% |
37 HORSLEY ROAD DN21 2TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £186,500 | 120 | £1,554 | C | 84% |
20 CARLISLE STREET DN21 2HZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £104,250 | 126 | £827 | C | 83% |
20 THE WHARF DN21 3BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 103 | £1,626 | C | 83% |
3 MILLERS COURT DN21 4AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £199,000 | 105 | £1,895 | B | 83% |
55 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 91 | £637 | D | 82% |